You are not connected. Please login or register

Tell us about yourself!!!

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Tell us about yourself!!! on Thu Feb 24, 2011 12:04 pm

Admin

avatar
***
***
this is the format

Name:
Nickname:
Age:
Gender:
Birthday:
School / Work:
Hobby:

Motto:



Thanks!!!

kiss

2 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Thu Feb 24, 2011 1:11 pm

not a drop to drink

avatar
*
*
joem (nick lang big grin )
25
male
october 17, 1985
office employee
reading, net surfing,
eating.. madami... isama na natin pambababae (lagi namang ditched lol)


Sapientia Aedificat (alma matter motto big grin )

batting eyelashes



Last edited by not a drop to drink on Thu Feb 24, 2011 1:20 pm; edited 1 time in total

3 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Thu Feb 24, 2011 1:16 pm

jvs_03

avatar
Jedi Master
Jedi Master
ako na...big grin

Name: jhim
Nickname: jvs / jhim
Age: 33
Gender: male
Birthday: 030378
School / Work: I.T.
Hobby: playing guitar and drums, net surfing at matulog...

Motto: "The greatest barrier to success is the fear of failure"


_________________________________________________________________________________________________

4 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Fri Feb 25, 2011 5:34 am

cutie_cute

avatar
*
*
Name:lai
Nickname: lai
Age: 29
Gender: female
Birthday: 060981
School / Work: Tech Support Agent
Hobby: matulog...nood ng cooking show sa lifestyle network, cross stitch, fb and surfing

Motto: "if you fail to plan, you plan to fail"

5 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Fri Feb 25, 2011 12:24 pm

xylia

avatar
Jedi Apprentice
Jedi Apprentice
Name: Kaye
Nickname: Kaye
Age: 24
Gender: female
Birthday: 110286
School / Work: preschool teacher
Hobby: cooking, watching movies and net surfing

Motto: The only ones who fail are those who do not try.


6 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Fri Feb 25, 2011 5:19 pm

pinkandblue3

avatar
*
*
Name: Prinsesa
Nickname: cess
Age: 24
Gender: Female
Birthday: feb. 24, 1987
School / Work: Online teacher
Hobby: Reading books

Motto:
Our happiness depends on the habit of mind we cultivate. So practice
happy thinking every day. Cultivate the merry heart, develop the
happiness habit, and life will become a continual feast.

7 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Sun Feb 27, 2011 5:44 am

NeoDyn

avatar
*
*


Name: Neo
Nickname:nene
Age:senior
Gender:female(sabay tingin sa baba)
Birthday:july 20
School / Work:employee Deutsche Post AG
Hobby:cooking,gardening,crossbiking,hiking

Motto:Kung kaya ng iba ipagawa mo sa kanila!


Thanks!!!

8 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Mon Feb 28, 2011 5:27 pm

jbn_22

avatar
*
*


Name:joanamae
Nickname:joana
Age:22
Gender:female
Birthday:100288
School / Work:nurse
Hobby:listening to radio, net surfing

Motto:never give up something unless you already give everything and never say you are tired if you can still fight

9 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Wed Mar 02, 2011 4:51 am

misssheana

avatar
*
*
Name: sheana
Nickname: shints
Age:28
Gender:female
Birthday:aug121982
School / Work: I.T.
Hobby: net surfing, running

Motto:Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself. <3

10 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Wed Mar 02, 2011 7:07 pm

gnehm0821

avatar
*
*
Name:
Nickname: mheng
Age: 25
Gender: female
Birthday: 08/21
School / Work: sales
Hobby: reading books

Motto: success is getting what you want without violating the right of others

11 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Mon Mar 07, 2011 12:42 pm

pReTTyLad0025

avatar
*
*
Name: Mylene
Nickname: Mhai
Age: 22
Gender: F
Birthday: 02/25/1989
School / Work: UE_Sykes Asia
Hobby: marami

Motto: Look at the brighter side of Life^__^



smile

12 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Tue Mar 08, 2011 1:37 pm

gorgeous wife

avatar
*
*
Name: Kara Cesar
Nickname: kara
Age:31
Gender: female
Birthday:
School / Work: Full time mom and a wife
Hobby: cooking and belly dancing

Motto:"Imagination is more important than knowledge. "

13 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Tue Mar 29, 2011 5:14 pm

popi

avatar
*
*
Name:
Nickname: popi
Age: 30
Gender: F
Birthday: March 3
School / Work: i marketing
Hobby: right now? Crochet and photography :)

Motto: carpe diem!

14 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Tue Mar 29, 2011 5:15 pm

popi

avatar
*
*
gorgeous wife wrote:Name: Kara Cesar
Nickname: kara
Age:31
Gender: female
Birthday:
School / Work: Full time mom and a wife
Hobby: cooking and belly dancing

Motto:"Imagination is more important than knowledge. "

wow, belly dancing! inggit...

15 Re: Tell us about yourself!!! on Wed Mar 30, 2011 4:13 pm

marylourd

avatar
*
*
Name: Mary Glen Neypes
Nickname: Glen
Age: 29
Gender: F
Birthday: Novenber 21,1981
School / Work: student( nag-aaral ulit )
Hobby: reading, surfing to the net, listening music, and be with my mal...

Motto: " Do and give all your BEST, so won't have REGRETS "

Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum